Simi, others win at 2018 edition of The Future Awards Africa + red carpet pictures

Simi, others win at 2018 edition of The Future Awards Africa + red carpet pictures

The 2018 edition of The Future Awards Africa (TFAA) organised by Red Media, held last night, Sunday December 16. The award ceremony which was hosted b

Harrysong finally part ways with 5 Star Music
Klint Da Drunk’s marriage crashes over baby mama drama
Brad Pitt apologises to Jenifer Aniston for being an absentee husband

The 2018 edition of The Future Awards Africa (TFAA) organised by Red Media, held last night, Sunday December 16. The award ceremony which was hosted by television presenter, Bolanle Olukanni and a former Big Brother contestant, Tobi Bakare, saw 20 winners emerge from the keenly coveted award which honours individuals who not more than 30 years old in different fields of endeavour.


Tobi Bakare



Ifunneda


Stephanie Coker-Aderinokun

Here below is a full list of the awardees at The Future Awards Africa

TFAA Prize for Acting

  • Zainab Balogun

Prize for Advocacy

  • Uche Kenneth

Prize for Agriculture

  • Ayodele Sipasi Olalekan

Prize for Business

  • Chidi Ajaere

Prize for Music

  • Simi

 


Jumoke Adenowo


Kingsly Moghalu


Olorunimbe Mamora


Tope Adenibuyan


Timi Dakolo

Prize for New Media

  • John Obidi

Prize for Technology

  • Odunayo Eweniyi, Joshua Chibueze and Somtochukwu Ifezue (Founders of Piggybank)

Prize for Photography

  • Emmanuel Oyeleke

Prize for Comedy

  • Mark Angel

Prize for Creativity

  • Ayobola Kekere Ekun

 


Bolanle Olukanni


Chika Ike

Jemima Osunde


Layole Oyatogun


Lily Afegbai

Prize for Professional Service

  • Temi Marcella Awogboro

Prize for Fashion

  • Tosin “The Style Infidel” Ogundadegbe

Prize for On-Air Personality (TV)

  • Olive Emodi

Prize for On-Air Personality (Radio)

  • Folu Storms

Prize for Public Service

  • Daniel Philemon Saradau

 


Linda Osifo


Mo Abudu


Evans Akanno and Jesse Osiobe


Jennifer Oseh


Alex Ekubo

Prize for Journalism

  • Linus Unah

Prize for Sports

  • Ahmed Musa

Prize for Screen Producer

  • Nadine Ibrahim

The Future Awards Africa Prize & the University of Sussex for Education

  • Itodo Anthony

Prize for Young Person of the Year

  • Samson Itodo


Mercy Johnson


Zainab Balogun


TY Bello and Emmanuel Oyeleke


Bisola Aiyeola


Olive Emodi


Lala Akindoju and Folu Storms